English (Naval Forces; Air Defence)
air plot [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Within ships, a display which shows the positions and movements of an airborne object relative to the plotting ship.
OBS: air plot: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces navales; Défense aérienne)
plot air [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: À bord des bâtiments de guerre, tableau représentatif qui indique les positions et les déplacements des objets aériens par rapport au navire.
OBS: plot air : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas navales; Defensa aérea)
diagrama de movimientos de un avión en vuelo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En los buques, presentación gráfica de las posiciones y movimientos de un objeto en vuelo respecto al buque que está haciendo el trazado del gráfico.