English (Pollutants; Air Pollution)
primary air pollutant [correct]
CONT: The model provides the concentrations and geographic distributions of primary air pollutants (those directly emitted to the atmosphere) ...
French (Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'air)
polluant atmosphérique primaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle fournit les concentrations et les répartitions géographiques des polluants atmosphériques primaires (rejetés directement dans l'atmosphère) [...]