English (Anti-pollution Measures; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
anti-pollution system [correct]; pollution control equipment [correct]; anti-pollution equipment [correct]; air pollution control system [correct]
CONT: ... [the] questions relating to the proper care of a motor vehicle ... [include] such issues as regular maintenance, misfuelling of vehicles equipped with pollution control equipment, and efforts to illegally remove catalytic converters or other equipment from a motor vehicle.
French (Mesures antipollution; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
système antipollution [masculine noun]