English (Air Space Control; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
tactical air control post [correct, NATO, standardized]; TACP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical air control post; TACP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
poste de contrôle aérien tactique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TACP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: poste de contrôle aérien tactique; TACP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.