English (Aeroindustry; Helicopters (Military))
air pressure regulator valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air pressure regulator valve: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
régulateur de pression d'air [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régulateur de pression d'air : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.