English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
modulated air pressure
OBS: ... the control chain ... comprises: An instrument to measure the value p of the magnitude to be controlled, connected to a control instrument supplying, for example by a vane and nozzle system, a signal s in the form of modulated air pressure ...
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
pression d'air modulée [correct]
OBS: La chaîne de régulation comprend [...] un mesureur de la valeur [...] de la grandeur à régler lié à un organe de commande délivrant, grâce par exemple à un système buse palette, un signal [...] sous forme de pression d'air modulée [...]