English (Aeroindustry; Helicopters (Military))
air pressure switch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air pressure switch: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
manocontact pneumatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manocontact pneumatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.