English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
fuel/air pressure [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
pression carburant-air [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.