English (Customs and Excise; Citizenship and Immigration)
in-transit air preclearance program [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Douanes et accise; Citoyenneté et immigration)
programme de prédédouanement des passagers en transit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.