English (Pumps; Refrigeration Engineering; Heat Exchangers)
water-to-air heat pump [correct]; water to air heat pump [correct]; water-air heat pump
CONT: A water-to-air heat pump relies on water as a heat source and sink, and uses air to transmit heat to or from the conditioned space.
French (Pompes; Techniques du froid; Échangeurs de chaleur)
pompe à chaleur eau-air [correct]
CONT: Ainsi, une pompe à chaleur eau-air extrait de l'énergie de l'eau pour la rejeter dans de l'air.