English (Scientific Instruments; Dust Removal)
ozone air purifier [correct]
CONT: it is somewhat curious that ozone has come to be popular ... associated with pure air and that devices which produce ozone have been regarded as air purifiers.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Dépoussiérage)
ozonateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: il faut donc mettre en garde contre la pratique [d'installer un ozonateur pour assainir l'intérieur des maisons.]