English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
air race [correct]
OBS: a NOTAM shall be originated and issued whenever the following information is of direct operational significance: (...) air displays [and] air races (...)
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
course aérienne
OBS: un NOTAM sera établi et émis toutes les fois que les informations ci-après présenteront un intérêt direct pour l'exploitation: (...) [les) manifestations aériennes [et les] courses aériennes (...)