English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
terminal air surveillance radar [NATO]; TASR [NATO]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar terminal de surveillance aérienne [masculine noun, NATO]; TASR [masculine noun, NATO]