English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control)
air traffic control radar [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air traffic control radar: term officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
radar de contrôle de la circulation aérienne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radar de contrôle de la circulation aérienne : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
radar de control del tránsito aéreo [correct, masculine noun]