English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
air/surface surveillance radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
radar de veille air et surface [correct, masculine noun]