English (Air Defence; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
long-range air search radar [correct]; long range air search radar [correct]
French (Défense aérienne; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de veille aérienne à longue portée [correct, masculine noun]