English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar air cool [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
air de refroidissement radar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.