English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Traffic Control)
air traffic control radar unit [correct, NATO]; ATCRU [correct, NATO]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Circulation et trafic aériens)
station radar de contrôle de la circulation aérienne [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; ATCRU [correct, feminine noun, NATO]