English (Photography)
air receiver
OBS: the instrument is connected to the air receiver by means of a length of flexible rubber hose
French (Photographie)
tube à air [masculine noun]
OBS: l'aérographe est un pistolet à retouche composé essentiellement d'un tube à air et d'un godet où l'on peut disposer des couleurs.