English (Shipbuilding)
starting air receiver [correct]; starting-air container [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
réservoir d'air de lancement [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir d'air de démarrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: réservoir d'air de démarrage : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.