English (Operations (Air Forces))
air reconnaissance team [correct]
OBS: In reference to Iraq; Helicopter Unit of the Special Commission.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
équipe de reconnaissance aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
equipo de observación aérea [correct, masculine noun]