English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Forces)
air refuelling track [correct]
DEF: A flight path designated for air refuelling.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Forces aériennes)
route de ravitaillement en vol [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trajectoire désignée pour le ravitaillement en vol.