English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
air control regulating valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
vanne de régulation d'air [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.