English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
air regulator [correct]
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
régulateur pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]