English (Air Forces)
air request net [correct]
DEF: A high frequency, single sideband, nonsecure net monitored by all tactical air control parties (TACPs) and the air support operations center (ASOC) that allows immediate requests to be transmitted from a TACP at any Army echelon directly to the ASOC for rapid response.
French (Forces aériennes)
réseau de demandes d'appui aérien [masculine noun]