English (Management Operations; Air Forces; Special-Language Phraseology)
air concepts and requirement study [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACARS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air concepts and requirement study; ACARS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Forces aériennes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
étude sur les concepts et besoins des forces aériennes [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACARS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: étude sur les concepts et besoins des forces aériennes; ACARS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.