English (Operations (Air Forces); Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
air research and rescue [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
recherches et sauvetage aériens [correct, feminine noun, plural]