English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Air Reserve Augmentation Flight Shearwater [correct]; ARAF Shearwater [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Escadrille de renfort de la Réserve aérienne Shearwater [correct]; ERRA Shearwater [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.