English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
400 Air Reserve Squadron [correct]; 400 (AR) Sqn [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
400e Escadron de la Réserve aérienne [correct, masculine noun]; 400 ERA [correct]