English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Air Reserve Augmentation Flight Moose Jaw [correct]; ARAF Moose Jaw [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Escadrille de renfort de la Réserve aérienne Moose Jaw [correct]; ERRA Moose Jaw [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.