English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
411 Air Reserve Squadron [correct]; 411 (AR) Sqn [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
411e Escadron de la Réserve aérienne [correct, masculine noun]; 411 ERA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale