English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
418 Air Reserve Squadron [correct]; 418 (AR) Sqn [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
418e Escadron de la Réserve aérienne [correct]; 418 ERA [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme français uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale