English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
401 Air Reserve Squadron [correct]; 401 (AR) Sqn [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
401e Escadron de la Réserve aérienne [correct]; 401 ERA [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme français uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale