English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
18 Air Reserve Augmentation Flight [correct]; 18 ARAF [correct]
OBS: 18 Air Reserve Augmentation Flight; 18 ARAF: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
18e Escadrille de renfort de la Réserve aérienne [correct, feminine noun]; 18 ERRA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 18e Escadrille de renfort de la Réserve aérienne; 18 ERRA : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).