English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Air Reserve Group [correct]; ARG [correct]
OBS: English title abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Groupe Réserve aérienne [correct, masculine noun]; GRA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Abréviation et titre français officialisés le ministère de la Défense nationale.