English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Air Reserve Augmentation Flight [correct]; ARAF [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated term officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Escadrille de renfort de la Réserve aérienne [correct]; ERRA [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.