English (Thermal Insulation)
thermal resistance of inside surface air film
CONT: The following equation is used to compute the total resistance of the wall given the inside and outside ambient temperatures, the inside surface temperature, and the inside surface resistance .... Where R = total thermal resistance of enclosure, Rsi = thermal resistance of inside surface air film....
French (Isolation thermique)
résistance thermique de la pellicule d'air intérieure [feminine noun]