English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flights (Air Transport))
design rough air speed [correct, officially approved]
OBS: design rough air speed: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Vols (Transport aérien))
vitesse de calcul en air turbulent [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vitesse de calcul en air turbulent : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
velocidad de diseño en aire turbulento [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: velocidad de diseño en aire turbulento : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).