English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
Effective True Air Speed [correct]; ETAS [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
vitesse propre efficace [correct, feminine noun]; Vpe [correct]