English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
air stream [correct]; air-stream [correct]
OBS: Women's air stream tight - Lady active wear. Description : Sport performance. Close fitting athletic cut. Wicking, Stretch fabric. Elastic waist. Reflective patches. Zip ankles.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
mailles aérées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mailles aérées : maillot de bain fabriqué avec un tissu qui sèche très rapidement (expression placée sur une étiquette).