English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
remote air supply
CONT: The first phase of the project consists of a static test of the propulsion system at the test facility Lewis with a remote air supply in place of an engine.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
source externe d'alimentation en air [feminine noun]