English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
air supply [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air supply: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
alimentation d'air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alimentation d'air : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).