English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
air supply [correct]
OBS: That portion of the system common to more than one sub-system which is used for pressurizing supply tanks to insure fluid flow.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
alimentation en air
OBS: Partie du système commune à plusieurs sous-systèmes servant à pressuriser les réservoirs d'alimentation pour assurer l'écoulement des liquides.