English (Aeroindustry)
cold air supply unit [correct]; refrigeration system [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
groupe de réfrigération [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.