English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Nuclear Power Stations)
air supply fan
CONT: The independant VE [annulus ventilation] system for all four units is considered an engineered safety feature (ESF). Each VE system has redundant trains consisting of a makeup air supply fan, a moisture eliminator, a filter train and associate piping, valves, and controls as necessary to accomplish the design bases.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Centrales nucléaires)
ventilateur d'air d'appoint [masculine noun]