English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
self contained air support system
CONT: Class IX ships that are chemical tankers or gas carriers carrying cargoes emitting toxic vapours or gases shall carry, ..., class 1 totally enclosed motor life-boats ... with self-contained air support system."
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
système autonome d'approvisionnement en air