English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
air support system
CONT: Class IX ships that are chemical tankers or gas carriers carrying cargoes emitting toxic vapours or gases shall carry ... class 1 totally enclosed motor lifeboats ... with self-contained air support systems."
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
système d'approvisionnement en air [masculine noun]