English (Missiles and Rockets; Air Defence)
surface-to-air missile(naval) [correct, NATO]; SA(N) [correct, NATO]
French (Missiles et roquettes; Défense aérienne)
missile surface-air (marine) [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SA(N) [correct, masculine noun, NATO]