English (Missiles and Rockets)
surface-to-air missile in the surface-to-surface mode [correct, NATO]; SASS [correct, NATO]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile surface-air en mode surface-surface [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SASS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]