English (Missiles and Rockets)
surface to air missile system [correct]
CONT: the launcher and laser-guidance of the Bofors-designed RB70 short range surface to air missile system. ...
French (Missiles et roquettes)
système de missile surface-air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: le lanceur et le système de guidage par laser du système de missile surface-air Bofors RB70 [...]