English (Missiles and Rockets)
all-weather air-to-surface missile; all-weather air-surface missile
CONT: The Kh-3l is described as a supersonic, all-weather air-to-surface missile ...
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile air-surface tous temps [masculine noun]