English (Air Transport)
short air-air surveillance reply [correct, officially approved]
OBS: short air-air surveillance reply: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
réponse «surveillance air-air courte» [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réponse «surveillance air-air courte» : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
respuesta de vigilancia corta aire-aire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: respuesta de vigilancia corta aire-aire: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).