English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
trailing leaf for air suspension [correct, standardized]
DEF: A leaf spring used for air suspension, connected to the chassis frame before the axle and used mainly as a linkage mechanism.
OBS: trailing leaf for air suspension: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
lame oscillante pour suspension pneumatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ressort à lames servant à la suspension pneumatique, raccordé au cadre du châssis avant l'essieu et utilisé principalement comme mécanisme de liaison.
OBS: lame oscillante pour suspension pneumatique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.