English (Pricing (Air Transport); Taxation)
Canadian Air Transportation Tax; Canada Air Transportation Tax
OBS: CCTG 80, 12. A federal tax assessed on all their passenger tickets purchased in Canada at a current rate of eight per cent to a maximum of $15 per passenger for travel within North America and at a rate of $10 per passenger for international travel other than to the United States.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien); Fiscalité)
taxe canadienne sur le transport aérien [feminine noun]; taxe canadienne de transport aérien [feminine noun]
OBS: CCTG 80, 12. Taxe fédérale imposée sur tous les billets de passagers achetés au Canada à un taux actuel de 8 p. 100 jusqu'à concurrence de $15 par passager pour les voyages en Amérique du Nord et de $10 par passager pour les voyages internationaux ailleurs qu'aux États-Unis.
OBS: Administration publique : imprimé du ministère canadien du Revenu, direction Douanes et Accise; décembre 1974.