English (Air Transport; Airport Runways and Areas)
runway air temperature [correct, officially approved]
OBS: runway air temperature: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
température de l'air sur la piste [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: température de l'air sur la piste : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
temperatura del aire en la pista [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: temperatura del aire en la pista: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).