English (Aerospace Equipment (Military); Military Communications; Intelligence (Military))
air data terminal [correct, NATO]; ADT [correct, NATO]
OBS: The air data terminal (ADT), very easy to integrate into the UAV, transmits the data collected by the airborne payload to the ground.
French (Matériel aérospatial (Militaire); Transmissions militaires; Renseignement (Militaire))
équipement terminal aérien pour la transmission de données [masculine noun, NATO]; ADR [masculine noun, NATO]