English (Air Forces)
Air Force Missile Test Centre [correct, NATO]; AFMTC [correct, NATO]
French (Forces aériennes)
Centre d'essai des engins - Forces aériennes [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AFMTC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]