English (Scientific Research Methods; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Space Centres)
air-bearing testbed [correct]
CONT: The effectiveness of the proposed method is shown in a simulation experiment of a satellite retrieval mission on an air-bearing testbed using the ARFR.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Centres spatiaux)
banc d'essai à palier à air [masculine noun]