English (Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
air-breathing test vehicle [correct]; ABTV [correct]
CONT: The 4-year program is aimed at flying a high-speed, long-range hypersonic air-breathing test vehicle, which could be used to develop a future high-speed strike weapon.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
véhicule d'essai de propulsion aérobie [masculine noun]