English (Aeroindustry)
Air Force Test and Evaluation Center [correct]; AFOTEC [correct]
CONT: The test program will be under the control of the Air Force Test and Evaluation Center (AFOTEC). The first stage, which lasts five months, is the Qualification Operational Test and Evaluation (QOT&E) at the Douglas facility in Yuma (Arizona). There is then a six-month Follow-on Test and Evaluation (FOT&E) at Barksdale AFB (Louisiana), which includes comprehensive testing of the aircraft's operational effectiveness and the ability of USAF personnel to maintain it.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
Air Force Test and Evaluation Center [correct, masculine noun]