English (Railroad Safety; Railroad Maintenance; Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
air brake test [correct]; air brake testing
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
essai des freins à air [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: essai des freins à air : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.