English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
air textured
CONT: [The tactical vest's pockets are made of] 1000 denier air textured high tenacity nylon.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
texturé par air
CONT: [Les poches et pochettes de la veste tactique sont faites de] nylon 1 000 deniers texturé par air, haute ténacité.