English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
air time [correct]; broadcast time [correct]
DEF: The time a broadcast is scheduled to begin.
CONT: An excellent and highly desirable educational program broadcast at 8:00 P.M. on any day of the week automatically excludes a number of potential viewers who are regularly or temporarily unavailable at the broadcast time.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
heure de diffusion [correct, feminine noun]; heure d'émission [feminine noun]