English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
make broadcasting time available [correct]; make air time available [correct]
CONT: Every person is guilty of an offence who ... (g) being a broadcaster, wilfully contravenes subsection 339(3) (failure to make additional broadcasting time available ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
libérer du temps d'émission [correct]
CONT: Commet une infraction : [...] le radiodiffuseur qui contrevient volontairement aux paragraphes 339(3) (défaut de libérer du temps d'émission additionnel) [...]