English (Commercial Aviation; Air Traffic Control)
commercial air traffic
CONT: In the 1940s London, New York, Los Angeles ... Paris, and other cities moved commercial air traffic to larger airports usually located more remotely than the previous airports.
French (Aviation commerciale; Circulation et trafic aériens)
trafic commercial aérien [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'accroissement important et continu du trafic commercial aérien.