English (Air Transport)
air traffic separation [correct]
OBS: There appears no need for international standardization of self-contained aids, provided that they meet agreed requirements for accuracy and reliability for (...) air traffic separation.
French (Transport aérien)
espacement de la circulation aérienne
OBS: Il n'est pas indispensable de normaliser à l'échelle mondiale les aides autonomes, à condition qu'elles répondent à certaines exigences de prévision et de fiabilité pour (...) l'espacement de la circulation aérienne.