English (Air Traffic Control)
air traffic service provider [correct]; air traffic services provider [correct]
CONT: Air traffic service providers and airline operations centers that provide automatic dependent surveillance (ADS) position reports and weather information generated by FANS-1/A-equipped aircraft need a way to implement their service without requiring the installation of costly communications, navigation, surveillance/air traffic management (CNS/ATM) workstations or the implementation of new procedures.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
prestataire de services de circulation aérienne [masculine noun]