English (Air Safety)
aviation security [correct]; AVSEC [correct, see observation]; air travel security [correct]; air transport security [correct]
OBS: AVSEC: abbreviation used by the International Civil Aviation Organization.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
sûreté de l'aviation [correct, feminine noun]; AVSEC [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; sûreté aérienne [correct, feminine noun]; sûreté du transport aérien [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le domaine du transport aérien et maritime, le terme «security» est rendu en français par «sûreté».
OBS: AVSEC : abréviation utilisée par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
seguridad de la aviación [correct, feminine noun]; AVSEC [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; seguridad aérea [correct, feminine noun]; seguridad aeronáutica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combinación de medidas, recursos humanos y materiales destinados a proteger a la aviación civil, sus instalaciones y servicios contra los actos de interferencia ilícita, tanto en tierra como en el aire.
OBS: AVSEC: abreviatura utilizada por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional.