English (Types of Aircraft; Commercial Aviation)
economy of air transport
CONT: Canada as a major aviation country with the tradition of active participation in, and constructive contribution to ICAO work in all areas, including economy of air transport.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Aviation commerciale)
économie du transport aérien
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de l'OACI.