English (Business and Administrative Documents; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
bilateral air transport agreement [correct, officially approved]; bilateral air services agreement [correct, officially approved]; bilateral air agreement [correct]
DEF: A contract to liberalize aviation services, usually commercial civil aviation, between two contracting states.
CONT: The bilateral air transport agreement usually includes a reciprocal agreement between States for their carriers to have fair and equal opportunity in operating air services between their territories without unduly affecting the air services operated by each other.
OBS: bilateral air transport agreement; bilateral air services agreement: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
accord bilatéral de transport aérien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; accord bilatéral sur les services aériens [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; accord bilatéral relatif aux services aériens [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: accord bilatéral de transport aérien; accord bilatéral sur les services aériens : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
acuerdo bilateral de transporte aéreo [correct, masculine noun]; acuerdo bilateral de servicios aéreos [correct, masculine noun]