English (Commercial Aviation)
air transport company [correct]
CONT: Many of the twin-engined airplanes that made up the fleets of air transport companies in the late 1940s or early 1950s ... were largely replaced by four-engined or jet-propelled airplanes on the airlines.
French (Aviation commerciale)
compagnie de transport aérien [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il reste que le voyage par air accède au rang des services de grande consommation et que les compagnies de transport aérien sont résolument entrées dans l'ère du commerce.
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
compañía de transporte aéreo [feminine noun]