English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Air Transportable Communications and Control Unit [correct]; ATCCU [correct]
DEF: A unit under ATG, capable of providing transportable communications and navigational aids on a six hour time frame after notification.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Unité aérotransportable de transmissions et de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; UATC [correct, feminine noun]; Unité de contrôle et de communications aérotransportable [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; UCCA [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; UCCA
DEF: Unité du GTA, qui avec un préavis de six heures, peut fournir des moyens de communications et des aides à la navigation aérotransportables.