English (Air Transport)
civil air transportation [correct]
CONT: The responsibility for safety and security of civil air transportation in Canada rests with Transport Canada (TC) which has developed procedures for the handling of bomb threats and hijacking incidents.
French (Transport aérien)
transport aérien civil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Transports Canada (TC) est responsable de la sécurité du transport aérien civil au Canada. TC a mis au point des procédures d'intervention en cas de détournement d'aéronef ou d'alerte à la bombe.