English (Air Transport)
air-truck service [correct]
CONT: Air waybills can be used by many truckers as through documents for coordinated air-truck service.
French (Transport aérien)
vol camionné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transport par lequel du fret aérien est acheminé par des camions portant un numéro de vol.