English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
air cushion trunk
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
boudin pneumatique [masculine noun]