English (Atmospheric Physics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
high altitude clear air turbulence [correct]; HICAT [correct]
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
turbulence à haute altitude par ciel clair [feminine noun]