English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
116 Canadian Air Transport Unit [correct]; 116 Cdn ATU [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
116e Unité canadienne de transport aérien [correct]; 116 UCTA [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.