English (Telecommunications Transmission; Military Administration)
air support signal unit [correct, NATO]; ASSU [correct, NATO]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Administration militaire)
unité de transmissions d'appui aérien [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; ASSU [correct, feminine noun, NATO]