English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Pipes and Fittings)
fuel/air coupling valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Tuyauterie et raccords)
clapet de raccordement carburant-air [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.