English (Helicopters (Military); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
air charging valve [correct, officially approved]; charging valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air charging valve : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
valve de gonflage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; valve de charge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: valve de gonflage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères; valve de gonflage; valve de charge : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
PHR: Valve de gonflage des amortisseurs pneumatiques des roues.
PHR: Valve de gonflage fixée à la jante.