English (Mechanical Components; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
air and oil filler valve [correct]
OBS: an air and oil filler valve is (...) provided on the top of the shock strut.
French (Composants mécaniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
valve de remplissage air-liquide hydraulique