English (Aeroindustry)
cabin air outflow valve; cabin outflow valve; outflow valve
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
vanne de régulation échappement cabine [feminine noun, officially approved]; vanne de régulation échappement [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.