English (Rail Transport)
air valve lever spring; air lever spring
OBS: stocks-41).
French (Transport par rail)
ressort de culbuteur d'admission [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ressort de culbuteur d'admission : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.