English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Airframe)
cabin ram air valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Cellule d'aéronefs)
vanne d'air dynamique cabine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.