English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components))
air shut-off valve
CONT: Starting operations. ... 1) Loosen the air shut-off valve. 2) Position master switch.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques))
vanne d'arrêt pneumatique [feminine noun]
OBS: «shut-off valve» : «vanne d'arrêt».