English (Types of Aircraft)
trans-atmospheric hypersonic air vehicle [correct]
CONT: Another rather less commercial project is the trans-atmospheric hypersonic air vehicle, which could deliver small groups of people between continents at missile speeds.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef hypersonique trans-atmosphérique [masculine noun]
CONT: L'aéronef hypersonique trans-atmosphérique est un projet moins commercial; il permettrait d'acheminer de petits groupes de gens d'un continent à un autre à la vitesse d'un missile.