English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Plumbing)
air-volume control [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air-volume control: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Plomberie)
commande de volume d'air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: commande de volume d'air : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).