English (Air Forces)
aircraft control and warning system [correct]; air control and warning system [correct, NATO]
OBS: A system established to control and report the movement of aircraft. It consists of observation facilities (radar, passive electronic, visual, or other means), control centres, and necessary communications.
French (Forces aériennes)
réseau de contrôle et de détection aériens [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: Système visant à contrôler et à signaler les mouvements d'un aéronef. (Ce système) comporte des installations d'observation (radar, moyens électronique passifs, visuels ou autres), des centres de contrôle et les communications nécessaires.