English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Air Weapons Control and Countermeasures School [correct]; AWC&CS;CFAWC & CS [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
École du contrôle des armes aériennes et des contre-mesures [correct]; ECAAC [correct]
OBS: Abréviation et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.