English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Operations (Air Forces))
Marine Air Wing [NATO]; MAW [NATO]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
Escadre aérienne des Marines [feminine noun, NATO]; MAW [feminine noun, NATO]